Toe up Saturday!!

11-12-16

Dear Diary, 

I ❤️️toe up Saturday in my chair with my Grandma Darlene Blankie. I ❤️️ 😴. One of my favorite things to do besides chasing critters and getting treats. Back to my toe up Saturday!! Hope everyone has a great day!!

Love Mad Max 🐾🐾😴😴

🙈 Oh No!!! And Thanks!!

11-11-16

Dear Diary, 

I would like to take a minute to Thank a Veteran  and current service members– without your service I wouldn’t be able to be a Free Range Max🇺🇸🇺🇸🇺🇸

Well so the Authorities can read minds. She knew I was going to chase critters at 3:00am… so she put the damn rope thingy on me and took me outside to do my “business” hello silly 😜 lady, my business is to chase critters and make you cray cray… so I tried to sniff but she said nope. However I did get a treat for my efforts. Tomorrow is another day!!! 

Later~~

Love Mad Max🐾🐾🇺🇸🇺🇸

I sorry Momma

11-10-16

Dear Diary, 

I sorry 😐 Momma for chasing a critter at 3 o’clock this morning while you was putting your luncheon sack in the car. I sorry 😐 Momma that I didn’t come back when you called for me. I sorry 😐 Momma that you had to chase me to Myrna’s yard and put the rope thingy on me and drag me home 🏡. I was saddened 😪when you put me in the house 🏡 without a treat… I promise Momma that I won’t do it again (paws crossed cuz between you, me and the gate post, I will damn sure chase a critter again) I ❤️️you Momma. Can I have some of your lunch pease!!!!!

Love Mad Max 🐾🐾🐾

Dinner Time 🍴🍴

11-3-16

Dear Diary, 

The Authorities made Bacon Chicken Ranch casserole for dinner tonight and let me tell you…It was FREAKING AMAZING!!!! Even for being Low Carb.. I give it 2 paws up🐾🐾 Gotta go rub my face now that I have had 🍴🍴

Love Mad Max 🐾🐾🍴🍴